Mansfeld, Johann Ernst

Schriftgießer, Kupferstecher
born 17 July 1739 in Prag
died 22 February 1796 in Wien

Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Wien
Geographic Area Code: Tschechische Republik; Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik, Personen zu Technik (ohne Architektur, Bautechnik)
Publications:
Tyrolis Sub Felici Regimine Mariae Theresiae Rom. Imper. Aug. Choreographice Delineata | Post-Charte Der Kaiserl[ich] Königl[ichen] Erblanden | Grundriss der Stadt Wien | Atlas Tyrolensis | Tyrolis Sub Felici Regimine Mariae Theresiae Rom. Imper. Aug. Chorographice Delineata


Name variants
Mansfeld, J.; Mansfeld, I. E.; Mansfeld, Johann E.; Mansfeld, Jan Arnošt; Mansfeld, J. E.; Mannsfeld, Jan Arnošt; Mansfeld, Ernest; Mannsfeld, Jan Arnost; Mansfeld, Joa. Ernest.; Mansfeld, Jan Arnost

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Mansfeld, Johann Ernst (GND 12207288X)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Haydn, Joseph (Contributor), Mansfeld, Johann Ernst (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 8,8x14,3
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK