Zelter, Carl Friedrich

Komponist, Dirigent, Baumeister, Musiklehrer
born 11 December 1758 in Berlin
died 15 May 1832 in Berlin

Biographical Details
Dt. Komponist und Musikpädagoge; Direktor der Singakademie in Berlin; Freund Goethes
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Zeltersche Liedertafel/Sing-Akademie zu Berlin
Place of Activity: Berlin
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
Zelter, Carl F.: Karl Friedrich Christian Fasch | Zelter, Karl F.: Sämmtliche Lieder, Balladen und Romanzen für das Piano-Forte | Goethe, Johann W. von: Briefwechsel | Goethe, Johann W. von: Briefwechsel zwischen Göthe und Zelter. - 1833 - 1834 | Zelter, Karl F.: Johanna Sebus ... | Schink, Johann F.: Fügungen | Zelter, Karl F.: Darstellungen seines Lebens | Zelter, Karl F.: Die Gunst d. Augenblicks | Zelter, Karl F.: Lieder Balladen u. Romanzen ...

Familial Relationship
Habermann, Susanne Henriette Wilhelmine; Zelter, Juliane; Habermann, Gustav Friedrich; Rintel, Wilhelm
Professional Relationship
Devrient, Therese; Devrient, Eduard; Dorn, Heinrich Ludwig Egmont
15 works related to this person in the search portal
21 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Zelter, C. F.; Zelter, Karl F.; Zelter, Karl Friedrich; Zelter, Carlo; Zelter, Cral Friedrich; Zelter, ...; Zelter, Karl; Zelter, Carl F.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 2 results of 2 for search 'Zelter, Carl Friedrich (GND 118636421)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Shakespeare, William (Author), Voß, Johann Heinrich (Translator), ...
Frommann, 1806
[1] Bl., 245 S., [1] Bl., Noten
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
Shakespeare, William (Author), Voß, Johann Heinrich (Contributor), ...
Frommann, 1806
XXI, 240 S., Noten
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK