Ringelnatz, Joachim

Künstler, Bibliothekar, Schriftsteller, Librettist, Maler, Schauspieler, Kabarettist, Seemann, Lyriker
born 7 August 1883 in Wurzen
died 17 November 1934 in Berlin

Biographical Details
Schriftsteller, Maler, Schauspieler, Kabarettist; anfangs wechselnde Berufe, u.a. Flieger, Seemann, Bibliothekar
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: München/Berlin
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller), Personen zu Kabarett, Zirkus, Varieté, Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik, Personen zu Film
Publications:
Ich bin so knallvergnügt erwacht | Mein Leben bis zum Kriege

Familial Relationship
Gescher, Leonharda; Bötticher, Georg
7 works related to this person in the search portal
54 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Bötticher, Hans; Ringerunattsu; Ringelnatz; Bötticher, Hans Gustav; Ringelnatz, J.; ヨアヒム・リンゲルナッツ; Hester, Gustav; Ringelnatz, Joachím; Boetticher, Hans; Dörry, Fritz Bötticher, H.; Meyer, Pinko

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Ringelnatz, Joachim (GND 118601121)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Kreisler, Georg (Composer), Kreisler, Georg (Author), ...
Inszenierung
Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf