Hertzberg, Wilhelm Adolf Boguslaw

Übersetzer, Philologe, Historiker
born 1813
died 1879

Biographical Details
Philologe, Historiker; Doktor
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
Publications:
Hertzberg, Wilhelm A.: The libell of Englishe policye 1436 | Propertius, Sextus: Elegiae | Propertius, Sextus: Elegien | Tennyson, Alfred: Gedichte | Chaucer, Geoffrey: Canterbury-Geschichten | Iuvenalis, Decimus I.: Decimus Junius Juvenalis Satiren | Scott, Walter: Der Herr der Inseln | Chaucer, Geoffrey: Canterbury-Erzählungen | The Libelle of Englishe polycye 1436 | Hertzberg, Wilhelm A.: De diis Romanorum patriis sive de Larum atque Penatium religione e*

3 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Hertzberg, Wilhelm; Hertzberg, W. A. B.; Hertzberg, Wilhelm A.; Hertzberg, Guilielmus A.; Hertzberg, W.; Herzberg, Wilhelm Adolf Boguslaw

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Hertzberg, Wilhelm Adolf Boguslaw (GND 116755075)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
In Bühnen-Shakespeare [10], Reclams Universal-Bibliothek [3904]
Shakespeare, William (Author), Hertzberg, Wilhelm Adolf Boguslaw (Translator), ...
Reclam, [1898] 136 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search