Heimpel, Hermann

Historiker
born 19 September 1901
died 23 December 1988

Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Georg-August-Universität Göttingen/Monumenta Germaniae Historica
Place of Activity: Göttingen
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen der Geschichtswissenschaft (Historiker, Archäologen)
Publications:
Heimpel, Hermann: Kaiser Friedrich Barabarossa und die Wende der staufischen Zeit | Alexander : [Werke] | Heimpel, Hermann: Das Gewerbe der Stadt Regensburg im Mittelalter | Heimpel, Hermann: Deutsches Mittelalter

Familial Relationship
Heimpel, Hermann

Name variants
Heimpel, H.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

No Results!

The search for - Heimpel, Hermann (GND 118547992) - yields no results in the ressources.